GORDON-GLEN MATHERS enjoyed a double success on the 2019 Harrows Dart Players Australia ProTour weekend, winning two of the four events held in Tasmania.

The East Devonport Recreation Centre Tasmania played host to Events Nine to 12 across three days of action on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Former World Championship competitor Mathers' weekend got off to a perfect start by taking Friday's opening event with a 6-3 victory over Ben Robb in the final.

Mathers' fellow-Australian James Bailey posted averages of 93, 95 and 98 on his way to winning Event Ten to double his tally of DPA ProTour crowns in 2019 on Saturday.

The second day in Tasmania ended with Mathers claiming a sixth DPA ProTour title of his career, defeating Damon Heta 6-3 in the final of Event 11, while Heta remains on top of the Order of Merit.

The final $4,000 event of the weekend, Event 12, saw Australia's Raymond O'Donnell pick up his first DPA ProTour title with a 6-4 success against Shane Tichowitch in the final.

The Harrows DPA Pro Tour continues with Events 13-18 at the Macquarie Inn, Dubbo from May 2-5.

Visit dartplayersaustralia.com for more information on the DPA ProTour.

Weekend results and latest standings:

2019 DPA ProTour Event Nine
Quarter-Finals

Ben Robb 6-3 Damon Heta
Mick Lacey 6-5 Tim Pusey
Koha Kokiri 6-3 James Bailey
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-5 Ryan Lynch

Semi-Finals
Ben Robb 6-1 Mick Lacey
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Koha Kokiri

Final
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Ben Robb

2019 DPA ProTour Event Ten
Quarter-Finals

Raymond O'Donnell 6-5 Ben Robb
Mick Lacey 6-5 Tim Pusey
James Bailey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Raymond Smith 6-2 Mike Bonser

Semi-Finals
Mick Lacey 6-3 Raymond O'Donnell
James Bailey 6-2 Raymond Smith

Final
James Bailey 6-1 Mick Lacey

2019 DPA ProTour Event 11
Quarter-Finals

Damon Heta 6-2 Ben Robb
Mick Lacey 6-4 Haupai Puha
Koha Kokiri 6-2 Brad Thorp
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-4 Robbie King

Semi-Finals
Damon Heta 6-2 Mick Lacey
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Koha Kokiri

Final
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Damon Heta

2019 DPA ProTour Event 12
Quarter-Finals

Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Lucas Cameron
Shane Tichowitch 5-3 Damon Heta
Raymond O'Donnell 5-3 Jamie Rundle
Bill Aitken 5-4 Haupai Puha

Semi-Finals
Shane Tichowitch 5-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 5-4 Bill Aitken

Final
Raymond O'Donnell 6-4 Shane Tichowitch

Dart Players Australia Order of Merit (PDC)