OUR six pundits have submitted their predictions for Night Two of the 2019 Unibet Premier League in Glasgow.

Six famous faces will battle it out to be crowned top predictor at the conclusion of the league phase, with the winner to be presented with the inaugural Unibet Premier League Predictions League Trophy at The O2.

There was little to separate the predictors on Night One, with all of them scoring four points, bar former World Grand Prix Champion Alan Warriner-Little who goes top with seven points.

Predictors will submit their scores every Wednesday ahead of that week's Premier League night, with the updated table published every Friday on pdc.tv.

Do you fancy your chances as a predictor? Have a go yourself in the Fans' Prediction League

One point will be awarded for a correct outcome, while three points will be awarded for a correct scoreline prediction.

Night Two Predictions:

Peter Manley:
Peter Wright 3-7 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 7-4 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 2-7 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 2-7 Michael van Gerwen

Rod Harrington:
Peter Wright 6-6 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 7-4 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen

Colin Lloyd:
Peter Wright 5-7 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 6-6 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 4-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 4-7 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen

Paul Nicholson:
Peter Wright 6-6 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-5 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 4-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 6-6 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen

Alan Warriner-Little:
Peter Wright 5-7 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-5 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 4-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 5-7 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 4-7 Michael van Gerwen

Dan Dawson:
Peter Wright 7-4 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 3-7 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 7-3 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 2-7 Michael van Gerwen

Premier League Darts Pundits Predictions League (PDC)

Night Two - Thursday February 14
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

Peter Wright v Michael Smith
Rob Cross v James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic v Michael van Gerwen
Tickets: 0844 395 4000 or click here