Nathan Aspinall (Lawrence Lustig, PDC)

2019 World Series Competitors Confirmed

World Series of Darts

Apr 10 2019
NATHAN ASPINALL is to make his World Series of Darts debut in July after competitors for this year's international events were confirmed.
Jeff Smith (PDC)

Entries Open For Vegas Events

World Series of Darts

Mar 12 2019
ENTRIES are still open for American and Canadian players wishing to take part in the North American Darts Championship.
Brisbane Darts Masters (PDC)

Oceanic Event Tickets Available Now

World Series of Darts

Jan 24 2019
TICKETS for the PDC World Series of Darts events in Brisbane, Melbourne and Hamilton in August 2019 are now available.
Michael van Gerwen (Lawrence Lustig, PDC)

The Story Of 2018

News

Jan 11 2019
WE take a look back at an incredible 2018 campaign in PDC darts which saw 21 different event winners.
Gary Anderson (Tom Donoghue, PDC)

Visit Las Vegas With The PDC!

World Series of Darts

Jan 11 2019
DARTS fans can secure travel packages for the US Darts Masters in Las Vegas now ahead of July's World Series of Darts event.

Hamilton will host a World Series of Darts event for the first time as the NZ Darts Masters takes place at the Claudelands Arena on August 23-24.

2019 NZ Darts Masters
August 23-24, Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

PDC Representatives: Michael van Gerwen, Rob Cross, Gary Anderson, Daryl Gurney, Peter Wright, James Wade, Simon Whitlock, Raymond van Barneveld
Oceanic Representatives: Kyle Anderson, Cody Harris, Haupai Puha, Craig Caldwell, Damon Heta, Ben Robb, David Platt, Warren Parry. NB: Warren Parry replaces Corey Cadby, who has withdrawn for personal reasons.
Tickets: Click Here

Friday August 23 (1800 local time)
First Round
VIP Tickets $199.90
Table Tickets $94.90
Tiered Seat Tickets $64.90

Saturday August 24 (1800 local time)
Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals & Final
VIP Tickets $204.90
Table Tickets $99.90
Tiered Seat Tickets $69.90

Tickets are available now via THIS LINK.

Draw Bracket
(1) Peter Wright v Damon Heta
James Wade v Craig Caldwell
(4) Daryl Gurney v David Platt
Raymond van Barneveld v Cody Harris
(2) Michael van Gerwen v Kyle Anderson
Gary Anderson v Haupai Puha
(3) Rob Cross v Warren Parry
Simon Whitlock v Ben Robb

Schedule of Play
Friday August 23 (1800 start local time)
First Round

James Wade v Craig Caldwell
Simon Whitlock v Ben Robb
Daryl Gurney v David Platt
Rob Cross v Warren Parry
Gary Anderson v Haupai Puha
Peter Wright v Damon Heta
Michael van Gerwen v Kyle Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld v Cody Harris
All games best of 11 legs

Saturday August 24 (1800 start local time)
Quarter-Finals

v
v
v
v

Semi-Finals
v
v

Final
v
All games best of 15 legs