World Grand Prix stage (Lawrence Lustig, PDC)

World Grand Prix Qualification Latest

BoyleSports World Grand Prix

Jul 5 2019
With three months to go until the start of the 2019 World Grand Prix, we take a look at who is in line to star in Dublin.
Simon Whitlock (PDC)

Rankings Update After ET9

ProTour

Jul 2 2019
SIMON WHITLOCK and Michael Smith were the only two top 16 players to move up the PDC Order of Merit after ET9.
Corey Cadby (Chris Dean, PDC)

2019 ET9-10 Qualifiers

European Tour

Jun 21 2019
A TOTAL of 11 players enjoyed a double qualification success in Friday's European Tour UK Qualifiers.

2019 German Darts Open
Draw Bracket

Gerwyn Price (3) v Kirk Shepherd/Steve Beaton
Simon Whitlock (14) v Jamie Hughes/Brendan Dolan
Rob Cross (6) v Lukas Wenig/Chris Dobey
Joe Cullen (11) v Jerry Hendriks/James Wilson
Adrian Lewis (7) v James Richardson/Wayne Jones
Max Hopp (10) v Stephen Bunting/John Henderson
Ian White (2) v Kyle Anderson/Jeffrey De Zwaan
Darren Webster (15) v Karsten Koch/Vincent Van der Meer
Peter Wright (4) v Kevin Munch/Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (13) v Ted Evetts/Vincent Kamphuis
Mensur Suljovic (5) v Mickey Mansell/Steve West
Daryl Gurney (12) v Mike de Decker/David Pallett
James Wade (8) v Pavel Jirkal/Luke Humphries
Jonny Clayton (9) v Nathan Aspinall/Dennis Nilsson
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Thomas Kohnlein
Jermaine Wattimena (16) v Gabriel Clemens/Raymond van Barneveld

Schedule of Play
Friday April 26
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)

James Richardson v Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell v Steve West
Jamie Hughes v Brendan Dolan
Karsten Koch v Vincent Van der Meer
Mike de Decker v David Pallett
Pavel Jirkal v Luke Humphries
Kirk Shepherd v Steve Beaton
Jerry Hendriks v James Wilson

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Ted Evetts v Vincent Kamphuis
Nathan Aspinall v Dennis Nilsson
Lukas Wenig v Chris Dobey
Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey De Zwaan
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Thomas Kohnlein
Gabriel Clemens v Raymond van Barneveld
Stephen Bunting v John Henderson
Kevin Munch v Steve Lennon

Saturday April 27
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)

Darren Webster v Koch/Van der Meer
Simon Whitlock v Hughes/Dolan
Joe Cullen v Hendriks/Wilson
Daryl Gurney v De Decker/Pallett
Adrian Lewis v Richardson/Jones
Gerwyn Price v Shepherd/Beaton
Ian White v Anderson/De Zwaan
James Wade v Jirkal/Humphries

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Dave Chisnall v Evetts/Kamphuis
Jonny Clayton v Aspinall/Nilsson
Rob Cross v Wenig/Dobey
Peter Wright v Munch/Lennon
Max Hopp v Bunting/Henderson
Mensur Suljovic v Mansell/West
Michael van Gerwen v Van den Bergh/Kohnlein
Jermaine Wattimena v Clemens/Van Barneveld

Sunday April 28
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)

Third Round

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order

Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.

Prize Fund
Winner: £25,000
Runner-up: £10,000
Semi-Finalists: £6,500
Quarter-Finalists: £5,000
Last 16: £3,000
Last 32: £2,000
Last 48: £1,000
Total: £140,000 

Watch Online

PDC European Tour events can be watched online through PDCTV-HD for all subscribers worldwide.

Live coverage with faster streams may also be available at the following bookmakers' websites:
bet365 - www.bet365.com - Worldwide
Bet90 - www.bet90.com - Brazil, Germany
Betfair - www.betfair.com - Brazil, Denmark, England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Spain, Wales
Betfred - www.betfred.com - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
bwin - www.bwin.com - Worldwide
FDJ - www.fdj-gaming-solutions.com - France
Fonbet - www.fonbet.com - Armenia, Belarus, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, Russian federation, Ukraine
Fortuna - www.fortunagroup.eu - Croatia, Czech Republic, Poland, Romania, Slovakia
Legolasbet - www.legolas.bet - Sweden
Ligastavok - www.ligastavok.ru/ - Russia
Marathonbet - www.betmarathon.com - Belarus, Russian Federation, Spain, Ukraine
Nike - www.nike.sk - Slovakia
Olimp - www.betolimp.com - Kazakhstan, Russian federation
Paddy Power - www.paddypower.com/ - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
Stoiximan - www.stoiximan.gr - Cyprus, Greece, Romania
Supabets - www.supabets.com.gh - Ghana, Kenya, Nigeria, South Africa
Superbet - www.superbet.ro/ - Romania, Poland
Tempobet - www.tempobet.org - Europe
Totogaming - www.totogaming.am/en/ - Armenia
Tipsport - www.tipsport.cz - Czech Republic & Slovakia
Unibet - www.unibet.com - Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, United Kingdom
William Hill - www.williamhill.com - Great Britain, Ireland, Spain
Winlinebet - www.winlinebet.ru - Russia
World Sports Betting - www.worldsportsbetting.co.za - Namibia, South Africa