2020/21 William Hill World Championship draw

William Hill World Darts Championship

Dec 03 2020

The draw for the William Hill World Darts Championship was made on Thursday morning.

2020/21 William Hill World Championship ticket information

William Hill World Darts Championship

Dec 02 2020

Tickets information for the 2020/21 William Hill World Darts Championship has been confirmed.

William Hill World Darts Championship - Final Qualifiers Confirmed

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 30 2020

Jamie Lewis headlined the six players to win through the William Hill World Darts Championship Tour Card Holder Qualifier.

2020/21 William Hill World Championship field

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 30 2020

The qualifiers for the 2020/21 William Hill World Darts Championship have been confirmed ahead of next month's event.

Lim & Suzuki win William Hill World Championship places

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 29 2020

Paul Lim and Toru Suzuki have won the final PDC Asian Tour Qualifiers for the William Hill World Championship.

Six World Championship places available at Tour Card Holder Qualifier

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 28 2020

Six places at the World Championship will be on offer at Monday's PDPA Tour Card Holder Qualifier.

2020/21 William Hill World Championship dates confirmed

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 23 2020

Fans could return when the 2020/21 William Hill World Darts Championship is held from December 15-January 3.

Carolissen joins list of World Championship International Qualifiers

William Hill World Darts Championship

Nov 02 2020

Cameron Carolissen has joined the list of World Championship International Qualifiers.

Gorbunov joins list of World Championship International Qualifiers

William Hill World Darts Championship

Oct 26 2020

Dmitriy Gorbunov has joined the list of World Championship International Qualifiers.

Krcmar and Liu join list of International Qualifiers for World Championship

William Hill World Darts Championship

Oct 19 2020

Boris Krcmar and Chengan Liu are the latest players to qualify for the 2020/21 World Championship.

The 2020/21 William Hill World Darts Championship will be held at Alexandra Palace from December 15 2020 to January 3 2021.

CLICK HERE FOR TICKET INFORMATION.

The biggest event in darts will see 96 players in action across the festive feast of darts.

The tournament will be broadcast live on Sky Sports in the UK, on PDCTV for Rest of the World Subscribers and through the PDC's worldwide broadcast partners including DAZN and RTL7, as well as via matchroom.live.

2020/21 William Hill World Darts Championship
Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Ryan Murray/Lourence Ilagan
(32) Ricky Evans v Mickey Mansell/Haupai Puha
(16) Joe Cullen v Wayne Jones/Ciaran Teehan
(17) Jonny Clayton v John Henderson/Marko Kantele
(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown/Ryan Meikle
(25) Danny Noppert v Martijn Kleermaker/Cameron Carolissen
(9) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Luke Humphries/Paul Lim
(24) Jermaine Wattimena v Derk Telnekes/Nick Kenny
(4) Michael Smith v Jason Lowe/Dmitriy Gorbunov
(29) Devon Petersen v Steve Lennon/Daniel Larsson
(13) Gary Anderson v Madars Razma/Toru Suzuki
(20) Mensur Suljovic v Maik Kuivenhoven/Matthew Edgar
(5) Rob Cross v Dirk van Duijvenbode/Bradley Brooks
(28) Jamie Hughes v Adam Hunt/Lisa Ashton
(12) Glen Durrant v Steve Beaton/Diogo Portela
(21) Adrian Lewis v Damon Heta/Danny Baggish
(2) Peter Wright v Steve West/Amit Gilitwala
(31) Gabriel Clemens v Andy Hamilton/Nico Kurz
(15) Krzysztof Ratajski v Ryan Joyce/Karel Sedlacek
(18) Simon Whitlock v Darius Labanauskas/Chengan Liu
(7) James Wade v Callan Rydz/James Bailey
(26) Stephen Bunting v Andy Boulton/Deta Hedman
(10) Ian White v Kim Huybrechts/Di Zhuang
(23) Jeffrey de Zwaan v Ryan Searle/Danny Lauby
(3) Gerwyn Price v Luke Woodhouse/Jamie Lewis
(30) Brendan Dolan v Mike De Decker/Edward Foulkes
(14) Jose de Sousa v Ross Smith/David Evans
(19) Mervyn King v Max Hopp/Gordon Mathers
(6) Nathan Aspinall v Scott Waites/Matt Campbell
(27) Vincent van der Voort v Ron Meulenkamp/Boris Krcmar
(11) Daryl Gurney v William O'Connor/Niels Zonneveld
(22) Chris Dobey v Jeff Smith/Keane Barry

Session Schedule
Tuesday December 15 (1800 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Wednesday December 16
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Thursday December 17
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Friday December 18
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Saturday December 19
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Sunday December 20
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
2x First Round, 2x Second Round

Monday December 21 (1800 GMT)
4x Second Round

Tuesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

4x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
4x Second Round

Wednesday December 23
Afternoon Session (1200)

4x Second Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
4x Second Round

Sunday December 27
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x Third Round

Monday December 28
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x Third Round

Tuesday December 29
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x Third Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round

Wednesday December 30
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

3x Fourth Round

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
3x Fourth Round

Friday January 1
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)

2x Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
2x Quarter-Finals

Saturday January 2 (1800 GMT)
Semi-Finals

Sunday January 3 (1930 GMT)
Final

Seeded Players - Draw Bracket Order
(1) Michael van Gerwen (Netherlands)
(32) Ricky Evans (England)
(16) Joe Cullen (England)
(17) Jonny Clayton (Wales)
(8) Dave Chisnall (England)
(25) Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
(9) Dimitri Van den Bergh (Belgium)
(24) Jermaine Wattimena (Netherlands)
(4) Michael Smith (England)
(29) Devon Petersen (South Africa)
(13) Gary Anderson (Scotland)
(20) Mensur Suljovic (Austria)
(5) Rob Cross (England)
(28) Jamie Hughes (England)
(12) Glen Durrant (England)
(21) Adrian Lewis (England)
(2) Peter Wright (Scotland)
(31) Gabriel Clemens (Germany)
(15) Krzysztof Ratajski (Poland)
(18) Simon Whitlock (Australia)
(7) James Wade (England)
(26) Stephen Bunting (England)
(10) Ian White (England)
(23) Jeffrey de Zwaan (Netherlands)
(3) Gerwyn Price (Wales)
(30) Brendan Dolan (Northern Ireland)
(14) Jose de Sousa (Portugal)
(19) Mervyn King (England)
(6) Nathan Aspinall (England)
(27) Vincent van der Voort (Netherlands)
(11) Daryl Gurney (Northern Ireland)
(22) Chris Dobey (England)

ProTour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1 Damon Heta (Australia)
2 Ryan Searle (England)
3 Dirk van Duijvenbode (Netherlands)
4 Ross Smith (England)
5 Madars Razma (Latvia)
6 Ryan Joyce (England)
7 Martijn Kleermaker (Netherlands)
8 Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
9 Jeff Smith (Canada)
10 William O'Connor (Ireland)
11 Steve Lennon (Ireland)
12 Jason Lowe (England)
13 Maik Kuivenhoven (Netherlands)
14 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands)
15 Darius Labanauskas (Lithuania)
16 Mickey Mansell (Northern Ireland)
17 Adam Hunt (England)
18 Max Hopp (Germany)
19 Scott Waites (England)
20 Andy Boulton (England)
21 Ryan Murray (Scotland)
22 Keegan Brown (England)
23 Steve Beaton (England)
24 Luke Woodhouse (England)
25 Luke Humphries (England)
26 Callan Rydz (England)
27 Mike De Decker (Belgium)
28 Ron Meulenkamp (Netherlands)
29 Steve West (England)
30 Wayne Jones (England)
31 Andy Hamilton (England)
32 John Henderson (Scotland)

Qualifiers & International Representatives
33 Lisa Ashton (England)
34 Danny Baggish (USA)
35 James Bailey (Australia)
36 Keane Barry (Ireland)
37 Bradley Brooks (England)
38 Matt Campbell (Canada)
39 Cameron Carolissen (South Africa)
40 Matthew Edgar (England)
41 David Evans (England
42 Edward Foulkes (Japan)
43 Amit Gilitwala (India)
44 Dmitriy Gorbunov (Russia)
45 Deta Hedman (England)
46 Lourence Ilagan (Philippines)
47 Marko Kantele (Finland)
48 Nick Kenny (Wales)
49 Boris Krcmar (Croatia)
50 Nico Kurz (Germany)
51 Daniel Larsson (Sweden)
52 Danny Lauby (USA)
53 Jamie Lewis (Wales)
54 Paul Lim (Singapore)
55 Chengan Liu (China)
56 Gordon Mathers (Australia)
57 Ryan Meikle (England)
58 Diogo Portela (Brazil)
59 Haupai Puha (New Zealand)
60 Karel Sedlacek (Czech Republic)
61 Toru Suzuki (Japan)
62 Ciaran Teehan (Ireland)
63 Di Zhuang (China)
64 Niels Zonneveld (Netherlands)