Ladbrokes World Series Finals Draw

World Series of Darts

Oct 30 2016
MICHAEL VAN GERWEN will begin his defence of the Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals title against either Gerwyn Price or Steve Beaton when the £155,000 tournament begins at Glasgow's Braehead Arena on Saturday November 5.

Global Aces Confirmed For Glasgow

World Series of Darts

Oct 21 2016
KIM HUYBRECHTS heads the field of global invitations for the Ladbrokes World Series of Darts Finals, with emerging stars Benito van de Pas, Max Hopp and Josh Payne amongst a further eight players confirmed for the Glasgow event next month.

Unibet World Series of Darts Finals Day One

World Series of Darts

Nov 21 2015
SCOTTISH hero Gary Anderson was stunned by Terry Jenkins' fightback at the Unibet World Series of Darts Finals in Glasgow last night as he crashed out at the Braehead Arena.

World Series of Darts Finals Qualifier

World Series of Darts

Oct 23 2015
TERRY JENKINS, Mark Webster, Dimitri Van den Bergh and Chris Dobey were the four players to win through to the World Series of Darts Finals in Friday's Qualifier at the Ricoh Arena in Coventry.

World Series of Darts Finals Invitations

World Series of Darts

Sep 15 2015
THE invitations for November's World Series of Darts Finals have been confirmed, with a series of global prospects and stars from the PDC Order of Merit to be joined by four qualifiers in the Glasgow event.

The first of three World Series events in Australia and New Zealand will begin on August 9-10 at the BCEC with the Brisbane Darts Masters.

The Brisbane Darts Masters will be broadcast live on Fox Sports across Australia and worldwide through the PDC's international broadcast partners, as well as through PDCTV-HD for Rest of the World Subscribers (outside of the UK & Ireland).

UK TV coverage on ITV4 will be from 7pm BST on each night.

2019 Brisbane Darts Masters, in association with Pirate Life
August 9-10, BCEC, Brisbane
PDC Representatives: Michael van Gerwen, Rob Cross, Gary Anderson, Daryl Gurney, Peter Wright, James Wade, Simon Whitlock, Raymond van Barneveld
Oceanic Representatives: Kyle Anderson, Corey Cadby, Damon Heta, James Bailey, Ben Robb, Haupai Puha, Koha Kokiri, Brendon McCausland
Tickets: Click Here

Schedule of Play & Results
Friday August 9 (1900 local time)

First Round x8
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Haupai Puha
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Koha Kokiri
Damon Heta 6-5 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Brendon McCausland
Rob Cross 6-5 James Bailey
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Ben Robb
Gary Anderson 6-1 Corey Cadby
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Peter Wright

Saturday August 10 (1900 local time)
Quarter-Finals

Simon Whitlock 8-0 Kyle Anderson 
Damon Heta 8-6 Gary Anderson
Rob Cross 8-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney 8-5 Michael van Gerwen

Semi-Finals
Damon Heta 8-6 Simon Whitlock
Rob Cross 8-3 Daryl Gurney

Final
Damon Heta 8-7 Rob Cross

Saturday Tickets
VIP Tickets $203.60
Table Tickets $95.60
Tiered Seat Tickets $57.00 ** Special Offer **

Tickets are available now via THIS LINK.

Draw Bracket
Peter Wright v Kyle Anderson
Simon Whitlock v Brendon McCausland
James Wade v Damon Heta
Gary Anderson v Corey Cadby
Rob Cross v James Bailey
Raymond van Barneveld v Haupai Puha
Daryl Gurney v Koha Kokiri
Michael van Gerwen v Ben Robb