THE Betway Premier League season takes place from February to May across 16 successive Thursday nights.

The opening nine weeks see the ten players face each other once in the league phase, before the bottom two players in the league table following Judgement Night are eliminated.

The remaining eight players face each other once more in the remaining six league nights, before the top four players progress to compete in the Play-Offs.

League Table

Final 2017 League Table P W D L +/- Pts
Michael van Gerwen (Q) 16 10 4 2 +32 24
Peter Wright (Q) 16 10 3 3 +30 23
Phil Taylor (Q) 16 8 3 5 +7 19
Gary Anderson (Q) 16 7 4 5 +12 18
Dave Chisnall 16 6 4 6 -5 16
Raymond van Barneveld 16 6 2 8 -10 14
James Wade 16 5 3 8 -13 13
Adrian Lewis 16 6 1 9 -14 13
Jelle Klaasen (E) 9 1 1 7 -16 3
Kim Huybrechts (E) 9 0 3 6 -23 3

2017 Betway Premier League
Night One - Thursday February 2
Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle

Kim Huybrechts 5-7 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 7-5 Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 7-3 Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson 6-6 Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright 7-4 Jelle Klaasen

Night Two - Thursday February 9
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Adrian Lewis 7-2 Dave Chisnall
James Wade 6-6 Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen 3-7 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 3-7 Michael van Gerwen
Kim Huybrechts 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld

Night Three - Thursday February 16
First Direct Arena, Leeds

Gary Anderson 5-7 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 4-7 James Wade
Phil Taylor 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall 7-4 Kim Huybrechts

Night Four - Thursday February 23
The Brighton Centre

Dave Chisnall 3-7 Jelle Klaasen
Michael van Gerwen 6-6 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 6-6 James Wade
Phil Taylor 6-6 Kim Huybrechts
Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Peter Wright

Night Five - Thursday March 2
Westpoint Arena, Exeter

Dave Chisnall 7-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Jelle Klaasen 6-6 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 6-6 Phil Taylor
Adrian Lewis 2-7 Peter Wright
James Wade 5-7 Dave Chisnall
NB: Fixtures amended with Michael van Gerwen unavailable due to a back injury.

Night Six - Thursday March 9
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

Adrian Lewis 7-4 Phil Taylor
James Wade 5-7 Peter Wright
Kim Huybrechts 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Jelle Klaasen 5-7 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 3-7 Gary Anderson

Night Seven - Thursday March 16
Rotterdam Ahoy

James Wade 7-3 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright 7-4 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 7-2 Gary Anderson
Kim Huybrechts 3-7 Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night Eight - Thursday March 23
The Manchester Arena

Michael van Gerwen 7-4 James Wade
Kim Huybrechts 2-7 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 5-7 Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen 5-7 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 7-5 Michael van Gerwen
NB: Fixtures amended after absence of Michael van Gerwen on Night Five.

Judgement Night - Thursday March 30
Motorpoint Arena Cardiff

Phil Taylor 7-5 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 7-3 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 7-2 James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Dave Chisnall
Peter Wright v Kim Huybrechts - Not Played
NB: Kim Huybrechts withdrew from Night Nine for family reasons. As Kim Huybrechts had already been eliminated, Peter Wright was awarded a 7-0 victory.

Night Ten - Thursday April 6
3Arena, Dublin
James Wade 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld 3-7 Phil Taylor
Dave Chisnall 6-6 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 7-3 Gary Anderson
James Wade 2-7 Raymond van Barneveld

Night 11 - Thursday April 13
Echo Arena, Liverpool

Gary Anderson 6-6 Dave Chisnall
Michael van Gerwen 6-6 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld - Nine-Darter from Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 5-7 James Wade
Peter Wright 2-7 Gary Anderson

Night 12 - Thursday April 20
The SSE Arena, Belfast

Dave Chisnall 7-3 Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 7-4 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 7-3 James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 7-2 Phil Taylor

Night 13 - Thursday April 27
Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham

James Wade 7-4 Adrian Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-6 Michael van Gerwen
Phil Taylor 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Adrian Lewis 0-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night 14 - Thursday May 4
The Sheffield Arena

Peter Wright 7-2 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 5-7 Dave Chisnall
James Wade 3-7 Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen 3-7 Phil Taylor

Night 15 - Thursday May 11
GE Oil & Gas Arena, Aberdeen

Dave Chisnall 6-6 James Wade
Phil Taylor 7-5 Adrian Lewis
Peter Wright 7-1 Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Gary Anderson

Play-Offs - Thursday May 18
The O2, London

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 10-9 Phil Taylor

Final
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Peter Wright

Prize Fund
Winner - £250,000
Runner-Up - £120,000
Semi-Finalists - £80,000
League Leader's Bonus - £25,000
Fifth Place - £65,000
Sixth Place - £55,000
Seventh Place - £50,000
Eighth Place - £45,000
Ninth Place - £30,000
Tenth Place - £25,000

Total £825,000