2020 PDC Calendar confirmed

News

Sep 09 2019

The 2020 Professional Darts Corporation calendar has been confirmed.

2019 Unicorn Challenge Tour Preview

Unicorn Challenge Tour

Jan 25 2019

THE 2019 Unicorn Challenge Tour gets underway this weekend.

Stats Analysis: 2019 Q School

Qualifying School

Jan 23 2019

Christopher Kempf, the statistical analyst of the PDC, takes a look back at the European and UK Qualifying Schools.

Durrant Excited For PDC Future

ProTour

Jan 21 2019

GLEN DURRANT spoke of his excitement at the prospect of competing on the PDC circuit for the next two years.

2019 PDC Tour Card Holders

ProTour

Jan 20 2019

The 128 PDC Tour Card Holders for the 2019 campaign have been confirmed.

2019 UK Qualifying School Day Four

Qualifying School

Jan 20 2019

GLEN DURRANT was among 13 players to secure a PDC Tour Card on the final day of UK Qualifying School.

2019 UK Qualifying School Day Three

Qualifying School

Jan 19 2019

MATT CLARK and Reece Robinson claimed Tour Cards on Day Three of the 2019 PDC UK Qualifying School.

2019 UK Qualifying School Day Two

Qualifying School

Jan 18 2019

MARK McGEENEY and Scott Baker both secured PDC Tour Cards on Day Two of the 2019 PDC UK Qualifying School.

2019 UK Qualifying School Day One

Qualifying School

Jan 17 2019

JAMIE HUGHES and Harry Ward were the two winners on Day One of the 2019 PDC UK Qualifying School.

Most Nationalities Ever At Q Schools

Qualifying School

Jan 16 2019

MORE countries than ever before are being represented at PDC Qualifying Schools in 2019.

The 2020 PDC Qualifying Schools took place in Wigan and Hildesheim from January 16-19.

At UK Qualifying School eight players won Tour Cards outright across the four days, while the top 12 players on the UK Q School Order of Merit also won Tour Cards.

2020 UK Qualifying School Tour Card winners:
Jason Lowe
Gary Blades
Kai Fan Leung
Bradley Brooks
Jeff Smith
Aaron Beeney
Nick Kenny
Scott Waites
Adam Hunt (OOM #1)
Ryan Murray (OOM #2)
Peter Jacques (OOM #3)
Damon Heta (OOM #4)
Andy Hamilton (OOM #5)
Alan Tabern (OOM #6)
Wayne Jones (OOM #7)
William Borland (OOM #8)
Martin Atkins (OOM #9)
Steve Brown (OOM #10)
Darren Penhall (OOM #11)
Lisa Ashton (OOM #12)

At European Qualifying School four players won Tour Cards outright on each day, while the top seven players on the European Q School Order of Merit also won Tour Cards.

2020 European Qualifying School Tour Card winners:
Harald Leitinger
Mike De Decker
Karel Sedlacek
Steffen Siepmann
Dirk van Duijvenbode (OOM #1)
Wesley Harms (OOM #2)
Derk Telnekes (OOM #3)
Martijn Kleermaker (OOM #4)
Daniel Larsson (OOM #5)
Boris Krcmar (OOM #6)
Krzysztof Kciuk (OOM #7)