Steve West took victory in Group Ten of PDC Home Tour III, winning five of his six matches on Wednesday.

The recent European Championship quarter-finalist lost out to Joe Murnan in his second of six matches in Group Ten, but won through the remainder of the day without defeat to top the table.

Murnan finished in second place on four wins, with Ron Meulenkamp, Peter Jacques and Steve Brown claiming three victories apiece on Wednesday.

The PDC Home Tour III action continues from Tuesday December 1 with four days of action in the home-broadcast event next week.

Players are competing in a total of three groups apiece over the course of 18 days, with combined results forming a league table which will see the top seven progress to the Championship Group.

The PDC Home Tour III will be broadcast live inĀ PDCTV, as well as via bookmakers' websites worldwide, from 0930 GMT on each day.

Live stats can be followed through Sportradar via live.dartsdata.com.

PDC Home Tour III
Group Ten - Wednesday November 25
Steve Brown 4-3 Joe Murnan
Peter Jacques 4-3 Kirk Shepherd
Steve West 4-1 Marko Kantele
Ron Meulenkamp 4-3 Steve Brown
Joe Murnan 4-1 Steve West
Kirk Shepherd 4-2 Marko Kantele
Peter Jacques 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve West 4-0 Steve Brown
Joe Murnan 4-2 Kirk Shepherd
Marko Kantele 4-2 Peter Jacques
Steve West 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve Brown 4-3 Kirk Shepherd
Peter Jacques 4-0 Joe Murnan
Ron Meulenkamp 4-3 Marko Kantele
Steve West 4-1 Kirk Shepherd
Steve Brown 4-1 Peter Jacques
Joe Murnan 4-2 Marko Kantele
Ron Meulenkamp 4-0 Kirk Shepherd
Steve West 4-1 Peter Jacques
Marko Kantele 4-1 Steve Brown
Joe Murnan 4-1 Ron Meulenkamp

League Table

PDC Home Tour III Group Ten Table

PDC Home Tour III Schedule
Group Eight - Monday November 23
Group Nine - Tuesday November 24
Group Ten - Wednesday November 25
Group 11 - Tuesday December 1
Group 12 - Wednesday December 2
Group 13 - Thursday December 3
Group 14 - Friday December 4
Group 15 - Monday December 7
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Group 18 - Thursday December 10
Championship Group - Friday December 11