Andy Boulton won PDC Home Tour III Group 12 on Wednesday with a perfect six wins from as many games.

Scottish-based Boulton was in fine form to top the seven-player league table, enjoying 4-0 whitewashes of Andy Hamilton, Barrie Bates and Peter Jacques during the day.

Ron Meulenkamp took second place with five wins on the day, with his only defeat being a 4-3 reverse to Boulton, while Jacques won four of his six matches.

Andy Hamilton and Barrie Bates won two games apiece in Group 12, with David Pallett and Richard North winning once on the day.

The PDC Home Tour III action continues on Thursday with Group 13, with coverage in PDCTV from 0930 as seven players continue their challenge in the event.

Players are taking part in a total of three groups apiece over the course of 18 days, with combined results forming a league table which will see the top seven progress to the Championship Group.

The PDC Home Tour III will be broadcast live inĀ PDCTV, as well as via bookmakers' websites worldwide, from 0930 GMT on each day.

Live stats can be followed through Sportradar via live.dartsdata.com.

PDC Home Tour III
Group 12 - Wednesday December 2

Barrie Bates 4-1 Richard North
Ron Meulenkamp 4-0 David Pallett
Andy Boulton 4-0 Andy Hamilton
Peter Jacques 4-1 Barrie Bates
Andy Boulton 4-2 Richard North
Ron Meulenkamp 4-3 Andy Hamilton
Peter Jacques 4-3 David Pallett
Andy Boulton 4-0 Barrie Bates
Ron Meulenkamp 4-2 Richard North
Andy Hamilton 4-2 David Pallett
Andy Boulton 4-0 Peter Jacques
Ron Meulenkamp 4-0 Barrie Bates
Richard North 4-3 David Pallett
Peter Jacques 4-2 Andy Hamilton
Andy Boulton 4-3 Ron Meulenkamp
David Pallett 4-0 Barrie Bates
Andy Hamilton 4-3 Richard North
Ron Meulenkamp 4-3 Peter Jacques
Andy Boulton 4-1 David Pallett
Barrie Bates 4-2 Andy Hamilton
Peter Jacques 4-1 Richard North

League Table

PDC Home Tour III Group 12 Table

PDC Home Tour III Schedule
Group 12 - Wednesday December 2
Group 13 - Thursday December 3
Group 14 - Friday December 4
Group 15 - Monday December 7
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Group 18 - Thursday December 10
Championship Group - Friday December 11