Steve West topped the Group 16 league table in PDC Home Tour III ahead of Mickey Mansell on leg difference after the pair each won five games.

The final week of the home-broadcast event continued as seven players competed on Tuesday in a round-robin format.

Monday's unbeaten winner Damon Heta was unable to repeat that form as he picked up just two wins in Group 16, as West and Mansell dominated the day.

West produced some outstanding darts on the day, with a 111 average in a 4-1 defeat of Stephen Bunting being his best of three ton-plus averages, with a defeat to Mansell being the only time he lost more than one leg in a match.

Mansell, meanwhile, won his opening five matches and was only denied a perfect record with a 4-2 reverse to John Henderson in his final contest of the day.

That win helped Henderson to finish third with four wins, while Bunting claimed three victories.

The tournament continues on Wednesday with Group 17, with revised fixtures for the final two standard groups available following the withdrawal of Conan Whitehead for family reasons.

The leading seven players from the combined league table, across 18 groups, will progress to Friday's Championship Group to play off for the PDC Home Tour III title.

The PDC Home Tour III will be broadcast live in PDCTV, as well as via bookmakers' websites worldwide, from 0930 GMT on each day.

Live stats can be followed through Sportradar via live.dartsdata.com.

PDC Home Tour III
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Mickey Mansell 4-1 Daniel Larsson
Stephen Bunting 4-0 Damon Heta
Steve West 4-0 Harald Leitinger
Daniel Larsson 4-2 John Henderson
Mickey Mansell 4-1 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 4-3 Harald Leitinger
John Henderson 4-2 Damon Heta
Steve West 4-1 Daniel Larsson
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Stephen Bunting
Damon Heta 4-2 Harald Leitinger
Steve West 4-1 John Henderson
Stephen Bunting 4-0 Daniel Larsson
Mickey Mansell 4-1 Damon Heta
John Henderson 4-0 Harald Leitinger
Steve West 4-1 Stephen Bunting
Damon Heta 4-2 Daniel Larsson
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Harald Leitinger
John Henderson 4-1 Stephen Bunting
Steve West 4-1 Damon Heta
Harald Leitinger 4-3 Daniel Larsson
John Henderson 4-2 Mickey Mansell

League Table

PDC Home Tour III Group 16 Table

Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Krzysztof Ratajski v Krzysztof Kciuk
Ritchie Edhouse v Kim Huybrechts
Jonathan Worsley v Ryan Searle
Luke Humphries v Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Kciuk v Jonathan Worsley
Ryan Searle v Ritchie Edhouse
Kim Huybrechts v Luke Humphries
Jonathan Worsley v Krzysztof Ratajski
Ritchie Edhouse v Krzysztof Kciuk
Kim Huybrechts v Ryan Searle
Luke Humphries v Jonathan Worsley
Krzysztof Ratajski v Ritchie Edhouse
Krzysztof Kciuk v Kim Huybrechts
Ryan Searle v Luke Humphries
Ritchie Edhouse v Jonathan Worsley
Kim Huybrechts v Krzysztof Ratajski
Ryan Searle v Krzysztof Kciuk
Luke Humphries v Ritchie Edhouse
Jonathan Worsley v Kim Huybrechts
Krzysztof Ratajski v Ryan Searle
Krzysztof Kciuk v Luke Humphries
Jonathan Worsley v Ritchie Edhouse
Luke Humphries v Ryan Searle
NB: Final two games are an addition to the schedule, further to two matches not played in an earlier group. These fixtures do not count towards the Group 17 or Overall League Tables.

Group 18 - Thursday December 9
Gary Blades v Geert Nentjes
John Henderson v Ciaran Teehan
Damon Heta v Kirk Shepherd
Simon Whitlock v Gary Blades
Geert Nentjes v Damon Heta
Kirk Shepherd v John Henderson
Ciaran Teehan v Simon Whitlock
Damon Heta v Gary Blades
John Henderson v Geert Nentjes
Ciaran Teehan v Kirk Shepherd
Simon Whitlock v Damon Heta
Gary Blades v John Henderson
Geert Nentjes v Ciaran Teehan
Kirk Shepherd v Simon Whitlock
John Henderson v Damon Heta
Ciaran Teehan v Gary Blades
Kirk Shepherd v Geert Nentjes
Simon Whitlock v John Henderson
Damon Heta v Ciaran Teehan
Gary Blades v Kirk Shepherd
Geert Nentjes v Simon Whitlock

PDC Home Tour III Schedule
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Group 18 - Thursday December 10
Championship Group - Friday December 11