A TRIO of Rodriguez brothers were amongst the five Host Nation Qualifiers for the Austrian Darts Open on Thursday night, as Krzysztof Ratajski won through the East Europe Qualifier in Vienna.

The final places in this weekend's PDC European Tour event were confirmed at the Host Nation Qualifier and East Europe Qualifier.

The night was successful for three Rodriguez brothers, as former World Youth Championship finalist Rowby-John, elder brother Roxy-James and teenager Rusty-Jake all qualified - with the latter set to make his European Tour debut.

Zoran Lerchbacher and Christian Kallinger were the other two Austrian qualifiers, with Poland's Krzysztof Ratajski maintaining his ever-present record on the 2017 European Tour as the East Europe Qualifier.

In a double-header of East Europe Qualifiers, Ratajski also won a spot in next week's HappyBet European Darts Open in Leverkusen to continue his success this year.

Austrian Darts Open
Host Nation Qualifiers: Roxy-James Rodriguez, Rowby-John Rodriguez, Christian Kallinger, Zoran Lerchbacher, Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski

Click here for the draw & dchedule of play for the Austrian Darts Open

HappyBet European Darts Open
East Europe Qualifier:
Krzysztof Ratajski

Austrian Darts Open
Host Nation Qualifier

Preliminary Round
Robert Mayer 6-3 Andreas Fischlauer
Zlatko Muslic 6-0 Nicolas Zejma-Bartl
Milan Zlatkovic 6-0 Markus Wild
Armin Glanzer 6-0 Sigfried Klemen
Manuel Fischer 6-4 Fredi Gsellmann
Heinz Schram 6-2 Mathias Horvath
Thomas Langer 6-1 Bernhard Bäumel
Hannes Schnier 6-0 Benjamin Fasching
Georg Penthor 6-4 Jürgen Brucker

First Round
Michael Rasztovits 6-0 Thomas Rathmoser
Roman Schleiner 6-5 Robert Mayer
Felix Losan 6-5 Harry Leitinger
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-1 Zlatko Muslic
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-0 Josef Schneider
Gerhard Sorger 6-3 Milan Zlatkovic
Michael Tafner 6-0 Julian Peuler
Armin Glanzer 6-1 Nico Mandlo
Christian Kallinger 6-0 David Lösch
Manuel Fischer 6-0 Robert Spring
Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl 6-0 Marco Jungwirth
Dietmer Burger 6-0 Heinz Schram
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-0 Bernd Disz
Ismail Ergüven 6-3 Thomas Eberhart
Alexander Steinbauer 6-4 Thomas Wimmer
Thomas Langer 6-2 Patrick Reisenegger
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-3 Thomas Krejci
Roman Bauer 6-2 Thomas Klausmeyer
Stefan Taferner 6-0 Tobias Fischer
Hannes Schnier 6-0 Georg Penthor

Second Round
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 Roman Schleiner
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-0 Felix Losan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Gerhard Sorger
Armin Glanzer 6-1 Michael Tafner
Christian Kallinger 6-1 Manuel Fischer
Dietmer Burger 6-1 Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Ismail Ergüven
Alexander Steinbauer 6-1 Thomas Langer
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-1 Roman Bauer
Stefan Taferner 6-4 Hannes Schnier

Third Round
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Armin Glanzer
Christian Kallinger 6-1 Dietmer Burger
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Alexander Steinbauer
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-3 Stefan Taferner

East Europe Qualifier
First Round
Pevo Ljubic 6-0 Beuce Mravik
Ali Hadzipasic 6-3 Petr Hyncica
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-0 Peter Lavko
Tonci Restovic 6-0 Zsolt Gerak
Janos Vegsö 6-3 Witold Lewandowski
Gabor Takacs 6-3 Zlatko Pendes
Pavel Kodeva 6-4 David Rosi

 

Second Round
Pevo Ljubic 6-1 Elvis Hadzipasic
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Ali Hadzipasic
Janos Vegsö 6-1 Tonci Restovics
Gabor Takacs 6-4 Pavel Kodeva

Semi-Finals
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Pevo Ljubic
Janos Vegsö 6-4 Pavel Kodeva

Final
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Janos Vegsö

HappyBet European Darts Open
East Europe Qualifier

First Round
Ali Hadzipasic 6-4 Witold Lewandowski
Elvis Hadzipasic 6-0 Peter Lavko
Gabor Takacs 6-5 Pavel Kodeva
David Rosi 6-5 Janos Vegsö

Second Round
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Petr Hyncica
Tonci Restovic 6-5 Pevo Ljubic
Ali Hadzipasic 6-4 Elvis Hadzipasic
Gabor Takacs 6-1 David Rosi

Semi-Finals
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Tonci Restovic
Gabor Takacs 6-2 Ali Hadzipasic

Final
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Gabor Takacs