Stephen Bunting took victory in Tuesday's PDC Home Tour Group Nine, picking up five wins from his six matches in the home-broadcast event.

Bunting bounced back from an opening-game loss to Sweden's Daniel Larsson to remain unbeaten for the remainder of Group Nine, taking three wins by a 4-1 scoreline.

Hong Kong's Kai Fan Leung won four games to finish second in the table, with Larsson and Ross Smith picking up three wins apiece.

This week's PDC Home Tour III action concludes on Wednesday with Group Ten, which includes former World Championship finalist Kirk Shepherd and former PDC ranking event winners Joe Murnan and Steve Brown.

Players are competing in a total of three groups apiece over the course of 18 days, with combined results forming a league table which will see the top seven progress to the Championship Group.

The PDC Home Tour III will be broadcast live inĀ PDCTV, as well as via bookmakers' websites worldwide, from 0930 GMT on each day.

Live stats can be followed through Sportradar via live.dartsdata.com.

PDC Home Tour III
Group Nine - Tuesday November 24

Kai Fan Leung 4-2 Ciaran Teehan
Daniel Larsson 4-1 Stephen Bunting
Ross Smith 4-2 Mickey Mansell
Kai Fan Leung 4-3 Andy Hamilton
Mickey Mansell 4-2 Ciaran Teehan
Daniel Larsson 4-2 Ross Smith
Stephen Bunting 4-1 Andy Hamilton
Kai Fan Leung 4-3 Mickey Mansell
Ciaran Teehan 4-3 Daniel Larsson
Stephen Bunting 4-1 Ross Smith
Andy Hamilton 4-3 Mickey Mansell
Kai Fan Leung 4-2 Daniel Larsson
Stephen Bunting 4-3 Ciaran Teehan
Andy Hamilton 4-1 Ross Smith
Mickey Mansell 4-3 Daniel Larsson
Stephen Bunting 4-3 Kai Fan Leung
Ross Smith 4-3 Ciaran Teehan
Daniel Larsson 4-3 Andy Hamilton
Stephen Bunting 4-1 Mickey Mansell
Ross Smith 4-1 Kai Fan Leung
Ciaran Teehan 4-1 Andy Hamilton

PDC Home Tour III Group Nine Table

Group Ten - Wednesday November 25
Steve Brown v Joe Murnan
Kirk Shepherd v Peter Jacques
Steve West v Marko Kantele
Ron Meulenkamp v Steve Brown
Joe Murnan v Steve West
Marko Kantele v Kirk Shepherd
Peter Jacques v Ron Meulenkamp
Steve West v Steve Brown
Kirk Shepherd v Joe Murnan
Peter Jacques v Marko Kantele
Ron Meulenkamp v Steve West
Steve Brown v Kirk Shepherd
Joe Murnan v Peter Jacques
Marko Kantele v Ron Meulenkamp
Kirk Shepherd v Steve West
Peter Jacques v Steve Brown
Marko Kantele v Joe Murnan
Ron Meulenkamp v Kirk Shepherd
Steve West v Peter Jacques
Steve Brown v Marko Kantele
Joe Murnan v Ron Meulenkamp

PDC Home Tour III Schedule
Group Eight - Monday November 23
Group Nine - Tuesday November 24
Group Ten - Wednesday November 25
Group 11 - Tuesday December 1
Group 12 - Wednesday December 2
Group 13 - Thursday December 3
Group 14 - Friday December 4
Group 15 - Monday December 7
Group 16 - Tuesday December 8
Group 17 - Wednesday December 9
Group 18 - Thursday December 10
Championship Group - Friday December 11