THE 2019 Unibet Premier League season takes place from February to May across 16 weeks, including a double-header in Rotterdam.

The opening nine matches see the nine players face each other once in the league phase, as well as playing one of the nine 'contenders', before the bottom player in the league table following Judgement Night is eliminated.

The nine contenders were introduced to replace the injured Gary Anderson.

The remaining eight players face each other once more in the remaining six league nights, before the top four players progress to compete in the Play-Offs.

Unibet Premier League Table (PDC)

2019 Unibet Premier League Field:
Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross
Peter Wright
Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
Mensur Suljovic
James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld

Contenders:
Chris Dobey
Glen Durrant
Steve Lennon
Luke Humphries
John Henderson
Nathan Aspinall
Max Hopp
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Jeffrey de Zwaan

Tournament Information
• All fixtures for the opening nine league nights will be the best of 12 legs of 501. Once a player reaches seven legs, they have won the game :and no further legs will be played, or the game will be a six-all draw.
• Following Judgement Night, the final seven league nights will see games played over the best of 14 legs, with the first player to reach eight legs being the winner, or the game will be a seven-all draw.
• Two points will be awarded for a win, one point will be awarded for a draw. The nine Contenders would not receive points on the league table.
• In the event of any Points ties for positions in the league table, then the first deciding factor shall be Leg Difference. In the event of there still being a tie after Leg Difference has been taken into account, then the player who has won the most Legs Against Throw (LWAT) during the entire league programme shall be declared the winner of the tie. Any further ties after both of these tie-breakers have been utilised will be decided by the relevant players’ three-dart averages over the entire league programme as per the data recorded by the PDC’s official data partner, Sportradar.
• The semi-finals will be based on the top four league positions, with 1v4 and 2v3.
• The semi-final will be played over the best of 19 legs (first to ten) and the final will be the best of 21 legs (first to 11).

2019 Unibet Premier League Fixtures:
Night One - Thursday February 7
Utilita Arena, Newcastle

James Wade 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 7-4 Daryl Gurney
Chris Dobey 6-6 Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Michael Smith
Peter Wright 6-6 Rob Cross

Night Two - Thursday February 14
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

Peter Wright 6-6 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney 7-3 Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen

Night Three - Thursday February 21
3Arena, Dublin

Gerwyn Price 6-6 James Wade
Steve Lennon 5-7 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 5-7 Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld

Night Four - Thursday February 28
Westpoint Exeter

Luke Humphries v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v James Wade
Michael Smith v Raymond van Barneveld
Tickets: 08444 99 99 55 or click here

Night Five - Thursday March 7
The BHGE Arena, Aberdeen

Michael Smith v Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney v James Wade
Mensur Suljovic v Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v John Henderson
Tickets: 08444 77 9000 or click here

Night Six - Thursday March 14
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Nathan Aspinall v Michael Smith
James Wade v Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price v Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney
Tickets: 0843 373 3000 or click here

Night Seven - Thursday March 21
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin

Gerwyn Price v Rob Cross
James Wade v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith v Mensur Suljovic
Max Hopp v Raymond van Barneveld
Tickets: 030 20 60 70 88 99 (Ger) or click here

Night Eight - Wednesday March 27
Rotterdam Ahoy

Gerwyn Price v Michael Smith
James Wade v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld v Daryl Gurney
Tickets: 0900 300 1250 (Ned) 0031 88 123 24 25 (Outside Ned) or click here

Judgement Night - Thursday March 28
Rotterdam Ahoy

Daryl Gurney v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen
James Wade v Michael Smith
Tickets: 0900 300 1250 (Ned) 0031 88 123 24 25 (Outside Ned) or click here

Fixtures for Nights Ten-16 will be confirmed following Judgement Night.

Night Ten - Thursday April 4
The SSE Arena, Belfast

Tickets: 028 9073 9074 or click here

Night 11 - Thursday April 11
M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

Tickets: 0344 8000 400 or click here

Night 12 - Thursday April 18
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff

Tickets: 029 2022 4488 or click here

Night 13 - Thursday April 25
Arena Birmingham

Tickets: 0844 338 0338 or click here

Night 14 - Thursday May 2
The Manchester Arena

Tickets: 0844 249 1000 or click here

Night 15 - Thursday May 9
The FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield

Tickets: 0114 256 5656 or click here

Night 16 - Thursday May 16
First Direct Arena, Leeds

Tickets: 0844 248 1585 or click here

Play-Offs - Thursday May 23
The O2, London

Tickets: 0844 856 0202 or click here

Sport and Music

Ticket information & Terms & Conditions available at pdc.tv/tickets.

Schedule & fixtures

Live match

Commentary widget currently unavailable.
Statistics widget currently unavailable.
Head-to-Head widget currently unavailable.